Friday, September 08, 2006

Cynthia McKinney heard over the mic in the bathroom


Pillage Idiot
[...]
Cynthia McKinney: Sheeeyit, yeah, the Jews!

Unidentified woman: [unintelligible] campaign contributions.

Cynthia McKinney: Damn Jews, pourin' that money in from New York for that man Hank. No brotha's gonna get that kinda gelt himself...

[...]
Cynthia McKinney: You f---in' with me, girl?

Voice: You're on the air, Cynthia.

Cynthia McKinney: F---in' Jews, always settin' me up.

1 comment:

Georgfelis said...

Please be aware this is a satire of the Kyra Phillips remarks heard on CNN during a segment on President Bush. (sometimes satire is hard to catch, particularly with Dems, who are self-satire)